504 Loan Rate History

Note: 10-year bonds are sold every other month.

See the rates from the current year here, and check out the rates from past years below.

2019 Rates:

Month20 Year Traditional Loan 20 Year Debt Refinance Loan 10 Year Traditional Loan 10 Year Debt Refinance Loan
25 Year Traditional Loan25 Year Debt Refinance Loan
January4.758%5.14%5.064%5.144%4.881%5.249%
February 4.646%5.029%4.771%5.138%
March4.586%4.969%4.628%N/A4.741%5.108%
April4.367%4.75%4.532%4.96%
May4.265%4.649%4.365%5.166%4.391%4.712%
June3.983%4.367%4.090%4.412%
July3.914%4.318%3.937%4.422%4.011%4.381%
August3.531%3.936%3.63%4.0%
September3.359%3.764%3.563%4.048%3.458%3.781%
October3.462%3.866%3.54%3.863%
November3.742%4.078%3.933%4.336%3.8%4.122%
December3.582%3.584%3.643%N/A

Get Started Today

Contact us to get more info to see if your business is right for a 504 loan. Lets get the ball rolling, one of our loan officers will be in touch with you shortly:

Get Started

Historical Rates

Click the arrows on the left and the right to view the 504 loan interest rates over the years.